+603 5191 0400/3657
info@globalpartners.com.my

First slide

Information About Visas

Visa With Reference

Issued by a Malaysia Foreign Mission/Representative office to non Malaysian citizen to entitle the holder to enter Malaysia prior to the approval given by the Immigration Department of Malaysia head quarters and the State Immigration of Sabah and Sarawak.

Category:

A. Application For Visa With Reference (Wife of Malaysia Citizen)

  • 2 copies of Form Imm.12
  • Form Imm.38
  • Sponsor's identification card (husband)
  • Copy of applicant's passport
  • Copy of husband's passport (marriage abroad)
  • Marriage Certificate (Malaysia/abroad)
  • 2 Recent photograph of husband/wife
  • Divorced /Death Certificate (where applicable)
  • VDR questionnaire form
  • Security Bond
  • Statutory Declaration Form

B. Application For Visa With Reference (Husband of Malaysia Citizen)

  • A letter of application which had been submitted by the applicant, received from the Malaysia Foreign Mission/Representative office
  • 2 copies of Form Imm.12
  • Form Imm.38
  • 2 Recent photograph of husband/wife
  • Sponsor's identification card (wife)
  • Copy of applicant's passport
  • Copy of wife's passport (marriage abroad)
  • Marriage Certificate (Malaysia/abroad)
  • Sponsor's proof of financial support/Form J (income of equivalent to or more than RM2,000/month)
  • Security Bond

C. Application For Visa With Reference (Afghanistan)

  • A letter of application which had been submitted by the applicant, received from the Malaysia Foreign Mission/Representative office
  • Form Imm.47
  • 2 Recent photograph of applicant
  • Copy of applicant's passport
  • Sponsor's identification card
  • Sponsor's undertaking letter
  • Security Bond

D. Application For Visa With Reference (India)

  • 2 copies of Form Imm.12
  • Form Imm.38
  • Sponsor's identification card
  • 2 Recent photograph of applicant
  • Copy of applicant's passport
  • Sponsor's proof of financial support/Form J (income of equivalent to or more than RM2,000/month)
  • Sponsor's undertaking letter
  • Supporting documents of family ties

E. Application For Visa With Reference (China, Vietnam, North Korea and Cuba)

  • 2 copies of Form Imm.12
  • Form Imm.38
  • Sponsor's identification card
  • Sponsor's undertaking letter
  • 2 Recent photograph of applicant
  • Copy of applicant's passport
  • Correspondence letter with verified interpretation
  • Applicant shall be 30 years and above
  • Supporting documents of family ties
  • Sponsor's Marriage Certificate
  • Copy of notarial Certificate

Apply Visa

Visa application must be made at any nearest Malaysian Representative Office Abroad.

Application can also be made online through I-Visa System (Applicable for tourist from India and China only).

1. Application for Visa Without Reference

Document required for visa application without reference (approval of visa is given by High Commission of Malaysia) are:

  • Original passport
  • Two (2) photocopies of passport
  • Two (2) photocopies of visa application form (Form IMM.47)
  • Two (2) passport size photograph of applicant
  • Original air ticket and two (2) photocopies (confirmed and returned ticket)
  • Bank statement / traveler's cheque
  • Invitation letter (if any)
  • Payment of visa fee

Note : Visa Without Reference is required for the purpose of social visit.

2. Application for Visa With Reference

Document required for visa application with reference (visa will issued after the application is being referred and approved by Department of Immigration Malaysia / Other Authority Agencies) are:

  • Original approval letter from Department of Immigration Malaysia/other authority agencies
  • Original passport
  • Two (2) photocopies of passport
  • Two (2) photocopies of visa application form (Form IMM.47)
  • Two (2) passport size photograph of applicant
  • Original air ticket and two (2) photocopies
  • Payment of visa fee

Note: Visa With Reference is required for student, employment, dependent and professional visit pass.

Type of Visa

The Malaysian Government issues Three (3) types of visa to foreign nationals:

1. Single Entry Visa

Issued to foreign nationals who require a visa to enter Malaysia mainly for a social visit. Normally valid for a single entry and for a period of three (3) months from the date of issue.

2. Multiple Entry Visa

Issued to foreign nationals who require a visa to enter Malaysia mainly for business or government-to-government matters. Normally valid for a period within three (3) months to twelve (12) months from the date of issue.

Citizen of India and People's Republic of China who wish to enter Malaysia for the purpose of Social Visit are eligible to apply for Multiple Entry Visa.

The validity of the Multiple Entry Visa is one (1) year. Each entry is 30 days only and the extension of stay is not allowed.

Conditions for Multiple Entry Visa are:

  • Applicant must show proof of sufficient fund for staying in Malaysia
  • Posses valid and confirmed return ticket
  • Group tour is not eligible to apply for Multiple Entry Visa.
  • The Multiple Entry Visa is RM100.00 for Indian Citizens and RM30.00 for People's Republic of China's citizens.

3. Transit Visa

Issued to foreign nationals who require a visa to enter Malaysia on transit to other countries. Foreign nationals on transit without leaving the airport precincts and who continue their journey to the next destination with the same flight do not require a transit visa.

end faq

sikiş sikiş izle porno mobil porno türk porno