+603 5191 0400/3657
info@globalpartners.com.my

First slide

Entry Permit

Permanent Residency in Malaysia Permanent Residency Status in Malaysia is granted to Any Foreign Citizen under the Immigration Act and Regulations 1959/63. Any Foreign Citizen which had been granted with Permanent Resident Status will be issued with an Entry Permit and Identification Card (MyPR). Foreign Citizen with Permanent Resident Status will be exempted from all Visa requirements to Enter and Remain in Malaysia.

Rights as Permanent Resident in Malaysia

As a Permanent Resident in Malaysia the Person will be Entitle to;

  • Rights to Stay and Remain in Malaysia without any Limit of Time;
  • Rights to Work and Doing Business in Malaysia;
  • Rights to Acquisition of Property in any part of Malaysia;
  • Rights to be Exempted from all Visa and Immigration Requirements to Enter and Exit Malaysia;

Obligation as Permanent Resident in Malaysia

Permanent Resident in Malaysia is Obligated to;

  • At all Time observe the Laws of Malaysia;
  • Not allowed to involve in any Political Party and Associations;
  • The Permanent Resident Status is subject to Revocation at any Time if deem Necessary by the Government;

New Eligibility for Permanent Resident Status

1. Individual Investor with minimum USD 2 million Fixed Deposit (FD) in Malaysia (High Net Worth Individual);

  • Having a Fixed Deposit with an amount of minimum USD 2 million in at any Bank in Malaysia and will only be allowed for Withdrawal after five (5) years.
  • Spouse and Children below the age of 18 years will also be eligible to be granted Permanent Resident after five (5) years of stay in Malaysia.
  • Application must be submitted at State Immigration Office.

2. Expert (Highly Talented and High Skilled Individual);

  • Person with Expertise, Talent and Skills recognised as "World Class" by any International Organisation.
  • Requires to get Recommendation by Relevant Agency in Malaysia.
  • Requires to submit Certificate of Good Conduct from Country of Origin.
  • Approval of Permanent Resident will be given within 24 Hours after submission of completed application.
  • Application must be submitted at Immigration Department Headquarters in Putrajaya.

3. Professional;

  • Professional in any fields with outstanding skills.
  • Requires to get Recommendation by Relevant Agency in Malaysia.
  • Requires to submit Certificate of Good Conduct from Country of Origin.
  • Working in any Government Agency or Private Company in Malaysia for a minimum period of three (3) years and certified by the Relevant Agency in Malaysia.
  • Approval of Permanent Resident will be given within one (1) month after submission of completed application.
  • Application must be submitted at State Immigration Office.

4. Spouse to Malaysian Citizen;

  • Married to Malaysian for minimum period of five (5) years.
  • Had been issued with Long Term Visits Pass and stay continuously in Malaysia for a period of five (5) years.
  • Requires to have one (1) Malaysian sponsors.
  • Application must be submitted at State Immigration Office.

5. Application for Permanent Resident Through Point Based System;

  • Application is open to all Foreign Nationals except for foreigner under category 1, 2, 3 and 4.
  • Applicant with minimum Passing Marks of 65 points from 120 points will be considered to be issued an Entry Permit.
  • Criteria and Descriptions for Points System is as Attachment.
  • Requires to submit Certificate of Good Conduct from Country of Origin.
  • Requires to have one (1) Malaysian sponsors.
  • Application must be submitted at State Immigration Office.
sikiş sikiş izle porno mobil porno türk porno